BOARD OF SUPERVISORS (6-year terms) Meetings: 1st and 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm Township Building, Gumbletown Rd Address: 115 Buehler Lane, Paupack, PA 18451 Phone: 570-226-2230 Fax/Voice Mail: 570-226-2936 Email: administrator@palmyrapike.org EIN 23-1724695
Kenneth Coutts 115 Buehler Lane, Paupack 226-2230 (extension 10) Cell: 470-7576 2023
Eric J. Ehrhardt, V.Chr., Treas. 115 Buehler Lane, Paupack 570-470-5912 2021
Thomas R. Mueller, Secretary 115 Buehler Lane, Paupack     570 316-6146     2021
TAX COLLECTOR (4-year term)
Maria Coutts 148 Gumbletown Road, Paupack 226-0668 226-8668 2021
BOARD OF AUDITORS 
Bernadine Lennon-4 year term
LuAnn Newcomer – 2 year term
Gayle Koropchak – 6 year term
CONSTABLE (6-year term)
John Umb 228-1742
PLANNING COMMISSION (3-year terms) Meetings – 2nd Tuesday, 7:00 pm, Township Building, Gumbletown Rd
David Zeiler, Chairman 226-3114
Steven Gelderman, Vice Chairman 226-3293
James Bloodworth, Secretary 499-1620
Robert Nied 226-9626
Barbara Spinelli 226-3420
Scott Manhart 470-6858
Brian Schan 226-9808
Justin Seeley 470-0628
Elaine Unger 857-1418
ZONING HEARING BOARD (3-year terms)
T. Scot Brown 226-4413
Jon Tandy 857-0882
Robert S. Schargel 226-2293
Administrator: Jo-Ann M. Rose
115 Buehler Lane, Paupack 226-2230 ext. 101 Mon-Fri. 9am-2:30pm
Solicitor: Richard B. Henry 1105 Court Street Honesdale, PA 570-253-7991
Alt. Solicitor: R. Anthony Waldron 8 Silk Mill Drive Hawley, PA  18428 570-226-6288
Engineer: JHA Companies 6 Laurel Hill Drive, Honesdale, PA  18431 570-647-4803
Alt. Engineer: McGoey, Hauser & Edsall 507 Broad Street, Milford 57-296-2975
ZONING AND BUILDING: Anthony Mengoni, Northeast Inspection Consultants
570-877-2041
SEO: Glen Martin 78 Tobyhanna Road, Gouldsboro 226-2230 ext.104 842-1801 Tues & Thurs 9:00 – Noon
Alternate SEO: Jeryl Rinehart RR2 Box 2665, Canadensis 595-3316 or 595-2602
Emgy Mngt Crd: Nicolas Spinelli 104 Cardinal Lane, Tafton 226-3420
Maint Foreman: Brian Mathews 115 Buehler Lane, Paupack 493-9053  Mon-Fri. 7am-3pm
Bookkeeper: Donna Stuccio 115 Buehler Lane, Paupack 226-2230 ext. 106  1st & 3rd Tues. 10am-2pm.
Historian: Jill Porter 124 Ansley Rd, Paupack 570-470-5375
Vacancy Board: Carson Helfrich 107 Bennett Lane, Paupack 570-878-4493
Roadmaster -Kenneth Coutts 115 Buehler Lane, Paupack 570-470-7576
BUILDING INSPECTORS
Anthony Mengoni, Northeast Inspection Consultants 209 Main Street Childs, PA  18407  570-877-2041
 Request an Inspection
 
TOWNSHIP CELL PHONE NUMBERS
Brian Mathews 570-493-9053
Jo-Ann Rose 570-470-8370
Kenneth Coutts 570-470-7576